Privacy Policy

Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L. CIF: B72077159. Cadiz Commercial Register presentation 1/150/1.513 sheet: 236

  • HSN LocationC/ Lanjarón, Nave 5A, Pol. Juncaril 18220 Albolote (Granada)
  • HSN Phone number+34 958 490 853
 

All processing of personal data is subject to and fully compliant with the Spanish law 15/1999 (13th December 1999). We want to inform all users that the data they provide through the shopping process and the contact form will be added to a "web users" file. It will be also registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, property and responsibility of Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L in order to process the orders, answer the requests and questions that the users may have, as well as to send them information and news about promotions/offers related to our products. We may also inform about agreements, collaborations and initiatives with third parties that may be of interest to the users. The registration of this data is compulsory; Harrison Sport nutrition S.L will not be able to manage the orders and requests properly if the user does not provide this data or if the information is not correct. Ee will take the necessary safety measures regarding the personal information of the users to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized use, and theft of said data according to the Royal Decree 1720/2007 (21st of December).

We ask you to provide a phone number that can be used by the delivery agency to contact you quickly or to give you information about the state of your order.

Moreover, we inform you that the curricula that we receive through the website will be stored for a while as long as the profile is useful for our enterprise. On the contrary, we will cancel it.

We will be able to manage the personal data in order to answer comments and improve our services regarding the publication of personal data in blogs and social media shared through this web. The privacy policy is established by the entities responsible for these sites. We will not be responsible for the personal information that each user may publish.

We will upload photographies of our events and products in our website and social media so that our users may get to know them better and to be able to benefit from our offers and promotions. We will also publish links to our social media and access to these posts that may be done by third parties in our website. 

Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party, enterprise, or entity, unless we are legally obliged to do so.

The users will be able to use its right to access, rectify, oppose, and cancel all their personal data according to what has been established in the current normative about personal data protection, by writing a letter to our enterprise with a copy of the National Identity Card.

Mail newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter to get 15 % discount on your first order
x